Home » First World War » Roll of Honour, First World War

Roll of Honour, First World War



On this page, we present the roll of honour for more than a thousand men listed on the Commonwealth War Graves Commission (CWGC) web site as having died whilst serving with the London Irish Rifles during the First World War. We have recently added the names of some men who were attached to the Regiment when they were killed and were not previously included in the listing.

The list shows name, rank, date of death, and the cemetery where the man is buried or commemorated. You can access the CWGC website entry for each man by clicking on his name.

For ease of access, we show the men in chronological order and have divided them up by year of death.

A listing ordered alphabetically can be found by clicking here.



1914/15

  • Rifleman A W TOWNSIN 17/12/1914 Paddington Cemetery Kilburn UK

  • 1 Captain J G MALCOLMSON 22/12/1914 Kensal Green UK

  • 2 Serjeant J WALLER 23/02/1915 Hammersmith UK

  • 3 Rifleman J A DEACON 17/03/1915 Fulham Palace Rd UK

  • 4 Rifleman G F READE 23/03/1915 Bandon Hill UK

  • 5 Rifleman A BROOKS 15/04/1915 St Pancras UK

  • 6 Rifleman W E UNWIN 30/04/1915 Festubert France

  • 7 Rifleman W HOARE 01/05/1915 Paddington UK

  • 8 Rifleman W E GRIFFITHS 01/05/1915 Festubert France

  • 9 Rifleman L S STEVENS 04/05/1915 Festubert France

  • 10 Rifleman J C BENNETT 04/05/1915 Bethune France

  • 11 Rifleman G S LLOYD 15/05/1915 Cuinchy France

  • 12 Rifleman H C WALL 16/05/1915 Cuinchy France

  • 13 Rifleman H MILLINGTON 17/05/1915 Aire France

  • 14 Rifleman W J A DETTMER 17/05/1915 Le Touret France

  • 15 Rifleman C G LOVICK 18/05/1915 Cuinchy France

  • 16 Rifleman J S LIGHTFOOT 18/05/1915 Le Touret France

  • 17 Rifleman H DAY 19/05/1915 Hampstead UK

  • 18 Rifleman L HILL 24/05/1915 Kingston UK

  • 19 Rifleman C P HASLER 25/05/1915 Le Touret France

  • 20 Rifleman A HARRISS 25/05/1915 Le Touret France

  • 21 Rifleman C P ROWE 25/05/1915 Le Touret France

  • 22 Rifleman S B SHIPLEY 29/05/1915 Le Touret France

  • 23 CQMS W St. J DILLON 30/05/1915 Cuinchy France

  • 24 Rifleman C L GUILDFORD 30/05/1915 Cuinchy France

  • 25 Rifleman F H HITCHCOCK 01/06/1915 Cuinchy France

  • 26 Rifleman C W GREEN 11/06/1915 Noeux-Les-Mines France

  • 27 Rifleman W C HALL 29/06/1915 Le Touret France

  • 28 Rifleman J ASHARD 01/07/1915 Lillers France

  • 29 Rifleman A E BEAUMONT 02/07/1915 Mazingarbe France

  • 30 Rifleman E J V HEWETT 04/07/1915 Grenay France

  • 31 Rifleman H HASWELL 17/07/1915 Etaples France

  • 32 Rifleman W J HOLLOWAY 23/07/1915 Mazingarbe France

  • 33 Rifleman T E PIKE 23/07/1915 Mazingarbe France

  • 34 Rifleman C N NICHOLS 27/07/1915 Abbeville France

  • 35 Rifleman J R CASSING 16/08/1915 Colchester UK

  • 36 Rifleman C A TREMBLE 24/08/1915 Colchester UK

  • 37 Rifleman C H CAVILLE 28/08/1915 Grenay France

  • 38 Rifleman A CAMPION 29/08/1915 Grenay France

  • 39 Rifleman F C PORTER 30/08/1915 Bully-Grenay France

  • 40 Lieutenant F R CHAPMAN 25/09/1915 Noeux-Les-Mines France

  • 41 Rifleman H J SLATTERY 25/09/1915 Noeux-Les-Mines France

  • 42 Lance Corporal J MacDONALD 25/09/1915 Souchez France

  • 43 Corporal T A MOON 25/09/1915 Souchez France

  • 44 Corporal C FORD 25/09/1915 Souchez France

  • 45 Rifleman E HEATH 25/09/1915 Souchez France

  • 46 Second Lieutenant L H PRATT 25/09/1915 Grenay France

  • 47 Second Lieutenant R W ORR 25/09/1915 Loos France

  • 48 Captain G C B WILLOCK 25/09/1915 Loos France

  • 49 Corporal L G BROWN 25/09/1915 Lapugnoy France

  • 50 Rifleman F CUBITT 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 51 Lance Corporal F C DAY 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 52 Rifleman S JACOBS 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 53 Rifleman A G B MAUND 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 54 Rifleman H C CAVE 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 55 Rifleman H CHAPMAN 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 56 Rifleman C O JENSEN 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 57 Lance Corporal R J JENNINGS 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 58 Rifleman R LLOYD 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 59 Rifleman C P MAYNE 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 60 CQMS J H WILLIS 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 61 Rifleman G C BERRY 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 62 CSM R CUNNINGHAM 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 63 Lieutenant A L H JACOB 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 64 Rifleman E V MILLER 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 65 Rifleman F J ADAMS 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 66 Rifleman H J BAKER 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 67 Lance Corporal H ISEARD 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 68 Rifleman W A G DAVEY 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 69 Rifleman C MANN 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 70 Rifleman A M BRADSHAW 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 71 Rifleman A J HEATH 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 72 Corporal E E WEATHERHEAD 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 73 Lance Corporal P E WARNE 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 74 Rifleman A V WILLIAMSON 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 75 Rifleman F W CROUCH 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 76 Rifleman H H MARSHALL 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 77 Rifleman A MASON 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 78 Rifleman J F BUCHANAN 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 79 Rifleman J E DAVIS 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 80 Lance Corporal F R DENT 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 81 Rifleman A F LILLEY 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 82 Rifleman C LUDGATE 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 83 Rifleman W G WOOD 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 84 Rifleman H A YOUNG 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 85 Rifleman F GLOVER 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 86 Rifleman F M PRATT 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 87 Rifleman R E PYE 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 88 Rifleman H A GAY 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 89 Rifleman H MORTEN 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 90 Rifleman A D HARRINGTON 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 91 Corporal W PARRISS 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 92 Corporal T E RATTENBURY 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 93 Rifleman E W NOTTINGHAM 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 94 Rifleman P H B SAUNDERS 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 95 Rifleman G H SHEPHERD 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 96 Rifleman H A S TREMLETT 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 97 Rifleman J M TREWHELLA 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 98 Rifleman R E VAUGHAN 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 99 Rifleman L RIPLEY 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 100 Rifleman E W STADLER 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 101 Lance Corporal R J  TATTERSALL 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 102 Rifleman H G TARRY 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 103 Rifleman H STOWE 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 104 Rifleman H J TURNER 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 105 Rifleman C S SPALDING 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 106 Serjeant J C FRANCIS 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 107 Corporal T DWYER 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 108 Rifleman H E FREEMAN 25/09/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 109 Rifleman G F HEAD 26/09/1915 Noeux-Les-Mines France

  • 110 Serjeant A MOON 26/09/1915 Noeux-Les-Mines France

  • 111 Rifleman A J COOK 26/09/1915 Lapugnoy France

  • 112 Lance Corporal L A DAVIES 26/09/1915 Haisnes France

  • 113 Rifleman W E FAY 27/09/1915 Noeux-Les-Mines France

  • 114 Rifleman F MILLER 28/09/1915 Noeux-Les-Mines France

  • 115 Bugler F G SMALL 28/09/1915 Noeux-Les-Mines France

  • 116 Rifleman A J DUMPER 29/09/1915 Le Treport France

  • 117 Rifleman A S BOWLES 02/10/1915 Etaples France

  • 118 Rifleman W A ALTON 03/10/1915 St Omer France

  • 119 Rifleman L F HAXTON 03/10/1915 Le Treport France

  • 120 Rifleman R H SLEAP 06/10/1915 Le Treport France

  • 121 Rifleman O WIGHTWICK 09/10/1915 Le Treport France

  • 122 Rifleman A N CORKE 15/10/1915 Abbeville France

  • 123 Rifleman J E HENNESSEY 19/10/1915 St Sever France

  • 124 Rifleman C B CLARK 21/10/1915 Loos France

  • 125 Rifleman L HEARNE 21/10/1915 Loos France

  • 126 Rifleman R T SUMMERLAND 21/10/1915 Loos France

  • 127 Rifleman D J SHEAHAN 22/10/1915 Kensal Green UK

  • 128 Rifleman A H BLACKMORE 27/10/1915 Wimereux France

  • 129 Lance Corporal A J DENHAM 27/10/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 130 Lance Corporal A G WEEKS 27/10/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 131 Serjeant J H H GOULDING 27/10/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 132 Rifleman F B SAUER 27/10/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 133 Corporal S E SPEED 28/10/1915 Mazingarbe France

  • 134 Rifleman T W JONES 28/10/1915 Kensal Green UK

  • 135 Rifleman J D FRASER 29/10/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 136 Bugler J H BOLLINGTON 31/10/1915 Lapugnoy France

  • 137 Rifleman H W JOHNSON 05/11/1915 Lillers France

  • 138 Serjeant W T DALEY 17/11/1915 Kensal Green UK

  • 139 Lieutenant A W J MACREIGHT 23/11/1915 Bournemouth UK

  • 140 Rifleman S MILLER 28/11/1915 Kensal Green UK

  • 141 Rifleman T KENIFECK 12/12/1915 Kensal Green UK

  • 142 Rifleman M WALKER 16/12/1915 Vermelles France

  • 143 Rifleman G H HARVEY 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 144 Rifleman A J C WARD 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 145 Rifleman E WRIGHT 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 146 Rifleman G BUTCHER 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 147 Rifleman H W JONES 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 148 Rifleman A WOOD 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 149 Rifleman W LAKEMAN 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 150 Lance Corporal H V HOLNESS 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 151 Rifleman E HUDSON 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 152 Rifleman W A WATTS 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 153 Serjeant R W E C PERRY 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 154 Rifleman S L PEACHEY 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 155 Rifleman H ROUSE 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 156 Rifleman W H TURPIN 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 157 Rifleman J SIMMONDS 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France

  • 158 Rifleman D G EDMONDS 24/12/1915 Loos Memorial France


1916

  • 159 Rifleman A H WORSTER 05/01/1916 Mazingarbe France

  • 160 Rifleman F T RUSSELL 06/01/1916 Abbeville France

  • 161 Corporal W BOUNDS 17/01/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 162 Rifleman E G GREEN 21/01/1916 Grenay France

  • 163 Rifleman H R HALLASEY 21/01/1916 Grenay France

  • 164 Rifleman F WILCOX 04/02/1916 Loos France

  • 165 Corporal S LAMBERT 07/02/1916 Kensal Green UK

  • 166 Rifleman H MORIARTY 08/02/1916 Kensal Green UK

  • 167 Rifleman C F HOGAN 10/02/1916 Lapugnoy France

  • 168 Rifleman J E LAMMAS 18/02/1916 Arras France

  • 169 Rifleman A V HARDS 25/02/1916 Barnes UK

  • 170 Serjeant F JONES DCM 15/03/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 171 Rifleman G J RIGGER 15/03/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 172 Rifleman J A HAYNES 19/03/1916 Souchez France

  • 173 Lieutenant W BARNES 31/03/1916 Hanwell UK

  • 174 Rifleman J M DOWLING 06/04/1916 Winchester UK

  • 175 Rifleman P O’DRISCOLL 20/04/1916 Colchester UK

  • 176 Rifleman C R WELSMAN 23/04/1916 Souchez France

  • 177 Rifleman A HENNESSEY 23/04/1916 Bray France

  • 178 Rifleman B COGHLAN 10/05/1916 Souchez France

  • 179 Rifleman F C DAY 10/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 180 Rifleman G W MAYHEW 10/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 181 Lance Corporal H T RODWELL 11/05/1916 Souchez France

  • 182 Rifleman E C WISE 11/05/1916 Souchez France

  • 183 Rifleman W H BODILLY 11/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 184 Rifleman F J CURNOW 11/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 185 Lance Corporal G WARE 11/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 186 Rifleman M SHEPPARD 11/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 187 Rifleman W J DRAKE 12/05/1916 Thiepval France

  • 188 Rifleman W C PRICE 14/05/1916 Hersin France

  • 189 Lance Corporal W G PERCY 22/05/1916 Souchez France

  • 190 Rifleman L DAVIES 22/05/1916 Souchez France

  • 191 Rifleman A J BRAY 22/05/1916 Souchez France

  • 192 Rifleman E BLACKWELL 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 193 Second Lieutenant J P H BUTCHER 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 194 Second Lieutenant A U CONLAN 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 195 Rifleman H C DIPLOCK 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 196 Rifleman R S WARRY 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 197 Corporal H E TEWKESBURY 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 198 Serjeant S WORMAN 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 199 Rifleman P J O’CONNOR 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 200 Rifleman A W TOFTS 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 201 Rifleman S F WITHERS 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 202 CSM A G JAMES 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 203 Rifleman J I PORTER 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 204 Lance Corporal C G REY 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 205 Lance Corporal J G SMITH 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 206 Corporal S E SMITH 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 207 Rifleman G C SLADE 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 208 Rifleman W M SPENCER 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 209 Rifleman F SUTTON 22/05/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 210 Rifleman S SOLOMONS 22/05/1916 France 1914-18 France

  • 211 Rifleman C L PUNTER 22/05/1916 Neuville-St Vaast France

  • 212 Lance Serjeant C S GLASBY 23/05/1916 Souchez France

  • 213 Rifleman S BUTCHER 25/05/1916 Bray France

  • 214 Serjeant F SILVER 29/05/1916 Bray France

  • 215 Rifleman F G WATT 04/06/1916 Le Havre France

  • 216 Rifleman J LOGAN 14/06/1916 Aix Noulette France

  • 217 Rifleman E INWOOD 28/06/1916 Barlin France

  • 218 Rifleman W C CAKEBREAD 28/06/1916 Aix Noulette France

  • 219 Rifleman E R HATCHER 28/06/1916 Aix Noulette France

  • 220 Rifleman R H JACKMAN 28/06/1916 Aix Noulette France

  • 221 Rifleman C S ORTON 28/06/1916 Aix Noulette France

  • 222 Lance Corporal W VUGLER 29/06/1916 Nunhead UK

  • 223 Corporal A B SETON 29/06/1916 Aix Noulette France

  • 224 Rifleman G C LOCHNER 02/07/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 225 Rifleman R J POTTER 09/07/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 226 Rifleman S V HARDEN 10/07/1916 Dartford UK

  • 227 Rifleman W C BROWNE 11/07/1916 Bexley Heath UK

  • 228 Rifleman S N ATKINS 14/07/1916 Lievin France

  • 229 Rifleman J W SLOPER 19/07/1916 Barlin France

  • 230 Rifleman J McNULTY 20/07/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 231 Corporal A E PARKINSON 23/07/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 232 Rifleman T KEAN 24/07/1916 Leytonstone UK

  • 233 Rifleman C NOBLE 26/07/1916 Aubigny France

  • 234 Corporal F A STREET 29/07/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 235 Rifleman A BURNS 02/08/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 236 Corporal F C JACKMAN 04/08/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 237 Rifleman J KENEALY 05/08/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 238 Lance Corporal T J GATES 08/08/1916 Aubigny France

  • 239 Rifleman L A YOUNG 08/08/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 240 Rifleman B SCULTHORP 09/08/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 241 Rifleman R S PRIDDEY 11/08/1916 Aubigny France

  • 242 Rifleman J W LOVELL 21/08/1916 Aubigny France

  • 243 Rifleman A E KILSBY 22/08/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 244 Rifleman R LESTER 22/08/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 245 Rifleman F W GILLINGS 27/08/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 246 Rifleman W H BROWN 03/09/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 247 Serjeant J F CLEWETT 05/09/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 248 Rifleman B C DURANCE 12/09/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 249 Rifleman A M VAS 13/09/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 250 Corporal J C BROOK 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 251 Second Lieutenant A J CUNNINGHAM DCM 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 252 Rifleman W V R GARLAND 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 253 Lance Corporal E HOPKINS 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 254 Lieutenant S MACBETH 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 255 Private R A PRATT 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 256 Rifleman R A WRIGHT 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 257 Rifleman W EVANS 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 258 Lance Corporal F T KEENS 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 259 Rifleman J O’CONNELL 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 260 Rifleman T PEAK 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 261 Rifleman A RUDD 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 262 Serjeant F T VINSON 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 263 Rifleman W WATERMAN 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 264 Serjeant A L WORRALL 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 265 Rifleman T COOPER 15/09/1916 Mametz France

  • 266 Captain P A C MAGINN MC 15/09/1916 Mametz France

  • 267 Major J R TRINDER 15/09/1916 Mametz France

  • 268 Rifleman A O DRIVER 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 269 Rifleman W COULSON 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 270 Rifleman G CLAYTON 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 271 Rifleman P DARKER 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 272 Rifleman H DRIVER 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 273 Corporal A J DAVISON 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 274 Rifleman M G DEAR 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 275 Rifleman H F BURT 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 276 Rifleman J DENYER 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 277 Rifleman D G CLAYDON 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 278 Rifleman J HARRIS 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 279 Rifleman A HUTTON 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 280 Rifleman M O’MALLEY 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 281 Rifleman W P MASTERS 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 282 Rifleman C A MATTHEWS 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 283 Rifleman A PATON 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 284 Rifleman G C JONES 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 285 Rifleman P HOWARD 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 286 Corporal F KEAT 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 287 Rifleman J HILL 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 288 Rifleman A JORDAN 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 289 Rifleman C MASON 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 290 Rifleman D J McGAVIN 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 291 Rifleman P A HARDIE 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 292 Rifleman E C H HAWKINS 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 293 Corporal A D JOHNSON 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 294 Rifleman A U HARDING 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 295 Rifleman J STRUTHERS 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 296 Rifleman C B WITHAM 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 297 Rifleman F E THORN 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 298 Rifleman G W SHADDICK 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 299 Lance Corporal H NESBITT 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 300 Rifleman H W MORRIS 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 301 Serjeant F A SHELTON 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 302 Rifleman J MURPHY 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 303 Rifleman H G QUANTRELL 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 304 Lance Corporal S E STANDING 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 305 Rifleman G A MILLINGTON 15/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 306 Rifleman G WHITE 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 307 Rifleman C LAWTON 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 308 Rifleman P S MORTIMORE 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 309 Rifleman F ANDREWS 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 310 Rifleman F W GOODEY 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 311 Rifleman H S GORDON 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 312 Rifleman V F HAYES 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 313 Rifleman R C RENDLE 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 314 Rifleman E S WOOSTER 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 315 Rifleman C HILLIER 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 316 Serjeant W K NICOL 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 317 Rifleman F W ELLIOTT 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 318 Rifleman A V EDWARDS 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 319 Rifleman F V KNOTT 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 320 Rifleman F PAXTON 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 321 Rifleman A CHRISTOPHER 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 322 Second Lieutenant W F PLUMMER 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 323 Rifleman E V ROBINS 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 324 Lance Corporal W TOWNSEND 15/09/1916 Longueval France

  • 325 Rifleman J SIMPSON 16/09/1916 Mericourt France

  • 326 Rifleman W EDWARDS 16/09/1916 Becordel-Becourt France

  • 327 Rifleman H W GOULD 16/09/1916 Abbeville France

  • 328 Rifleman S WALKER 16/09/1916 Longueval France

  • Private T MACKENZIE 16/09/1916 Thiepval France

  • 329 Rifleman F W WISBEY 17/09/1916 Millencourt France

  • 330 Rifleman C COLBOURN 18/09/1916 Mericourt-L’abbe France

  • 331 Rifleman H A WILLIAMS 18/09/1916 Dernancourt France

  • 332 Rifleman P DACRE 18/09/1916 Dernancourt France

  • 333 Lieutenant R G MUNRO MC 19/09/1916 Rouen France

  • 334 Rifleman A EVANS 19/09/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 335 Rifleman A WILSON 21/09/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 336 Rifleman B W HAWKINS 22/09/1916 Etaples France

  • 337 Rifleman E H VINSON 28/09/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 338 Rifleman S A G WALLBANK 28/09/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 339 Rifleman G EARISS 29/09/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 340 Rifleman A G WESTON 30/09/1916 Dernancourt France

  • 341 Rifleman W A CASTLE 01/10/1916 Becordel-Becourt France

  • 342 Rifleman A J CRITCHER 01/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 343 Rifleman B PORTER 01/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 344 Rifleman A W S MARSHALL 02/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 345 Rifleman J G W WHITE 02/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 346 Rifleman T WANSTALL 02/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 347 Rifleman L FORD 03/10/1916 Dernancourt France

  • 348 Rifleman G E DINES 03/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 349 Rifleman N E GRIGSBY 03/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 350 Rifleman H S WILLIAMSON 03/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 351 Rifleman J CARTER 03/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 352 Rifleman G STEWART 03/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 353 Rifleman H STRAND 03/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • Rifleman H ACKERLEY 03/10/1916 Aubers Ridge France

  • 354 Serjeant R FRANCIS 04/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 355 Rifleman J T BASEDEN 04/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 356 Rifleman H CALLAGHAN 04/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 357 Rifleman T MEARS 04/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 358 Lance Serjeant C L KEEBLE 04/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 359 Rifleman W G LILLY 04/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 360 Rifleman R K GURD 04/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 361 Serjeant J WHEELER 04/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 362 Rifleman P S SORRELL 04/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 363 Rifleman W COX 05/10/1916 Becordel-Becourt France

  • 364 Rifleman A H HARRIS 07/10/1916 Dernancourt France

  • 365 Rifleman W J HARVEY 07/10/1916 Dernancourt France

  • 366 Lance Corporal A H WILTSHIRE 07/10/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 367 Rifleman H R DUNN 08/10/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 368 Corporal A G BAXTER 09/10/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 369 Serjeant E G GRAY 09/10/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 370 Second Lieutenant E HICKS 09/10/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 371 Rifleman F C SMITH 09/10/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 372 Corporal W J BAXTER 09/10/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 373 Rifleman A A VICKERS 09/10/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 374 Rifleman E T WALL 09/10/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 375 Lance Corporal H OAKMAN 09/10/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 376 Rifleman G P SHAW 09/10/1916 Arras Memorial France

  • 377 Rifleman F P HEALY 10/10/1916 Rouen France

  • 378 Rifleman G MURRAY 11/10/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 379 Rifleman W H RICKARD 11/10/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 380 Second Lieutenant S C SANDERSON 11/10/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 381 Rifleman A J WINTERS 11/10/1916 Mont-St Eloi France

  • 382 Rifleman A W E ALLWORK 11/10/1916 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 383 Rifleman A MacMAHON 11/10/1916 Aubigny France

  • 384 Rifleman H A SHORT 22/10/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 385 Rifleman W SMITH 22/10/1916 Ecoivres France

  • 386 Rifleman M B FALLA 10/11/1916 Brandhoek Belgium

  • 387 Lance Corporal S H CROWE 10/11/1916 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 388 Rifleman F W FARLEY 10/11/1916 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 389 Rifleman C A RICHARDSON 10/11/1916 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 390 Second Lieutenant W W T STEDMAN 10/11/1916 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 391 Lance Corporal H DALE 11/11/1916 Abbeville France

  • 392 Serjeant A ROBINSON 14/11/1916 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 393 Rifleman G E JOHNSON 14/11/1916 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 394 Rifleman W G TUCKETT 15/11/1916 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 395 Rifleman C ALDER 15/11/1916 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 396 Rifleman H D ALDEN 15/11/1916 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 397 Rifleman C J BERESFORD 17/11/1916 Gullemont France

  • 398 Rifleman W OLIVER 18/11/1916 Vlamertinghe Belgium

  • 399 Rifleman J COOK 20/11/1916 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 400 Rifleman W E VIDLER 21/11/1916 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 401 Rifleman H A GOSS 26/11/1916 Colchester UK

  • 402 Rifleman W MORRIS 06/12/1916 Railway Dugouts, Ypres Belgium

  • 403 Rifleman J POLSTON 08/12/1916 Railway Dugouts, Ypres Belgium

  • 404 Band Serjeant B W WELCH 08/12/1916 Southampton UK

  • 405 Rifleman G D MASSY 15/12/1916 Railway Dugouts, Ypres Belgium

  • 406 Rifleman H W HUMPHREY 16/12/1916 Lussenthoek Belgium


1917

  • 407 Rifleman F TOPHAM 07/01/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 408 Lance Corporal J W STILES 08/01/1917 Le Havre France

  • 409 Rifleman A E EGGLETON 16/01/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 410 Rifleman H DAY 16/01/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 411 Rifleman J D GRIFFITHS 16/01/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 412 Rifleman A SKEGGS 16/01/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 413 Serjeant F M COOPER 18/01/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 414 Rifleman C H CHAPMAN 20/01/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 415 Rifleman C DELLER 02/02/1917 Railway Dugouts, Ypres Belgium

  • 416 Rifleman J McCABE 10/02/1917 Railway Dugouts, Ypres Belgium

  • 417 Rifleman S KING 11/02/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • Second Lieutenant G VINCENT 17/02/1917 Regina Trench France

  • 418 Rifleman W M BINGHAM 25/02/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 419 Rifleman J BOARD 26/02/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 420 Rifleman H T BUCKWORTH 26/02/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 421 Rifleman R PALMER 27/02/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 422 Rifleman S KELSEY 28/02/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 423 Rifleman F CRANER 11/03/1917 Karasouli Greece

  • 424 Corporal A G JENNINGS 13/03/1917 Nunhead UK

  • 425 Rifleman W L MUIR 18/03/1917 Karasouli Greece

  • 426 Lance Corporal A MAURICE 25/03/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 427 Serjeant A KIRKHAM 04/04/1917 Larch Wood, Ypres Belgium

  • 428 Corporal S SCANDRETT 07/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 429 Rifleman S J WOOD 07/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 430 Rifleman W J FROST 07/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 431 Lance Corporal H J HUMPHRIES MM 07/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 432 Rifleman C N MERRYFIELD 07/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 433 Rifleman A C GARROD 07/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 434 Rifleman C PRIME 07/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 435 Rifleman W MEINKE 07/04/1917 Larch Wood, Ypres Belgium

  • 436 Rifleman H SWEETMAN 07/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 437 Second Lieutenant H B WILSON 07/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 438 Rifleman D LEMAR 07/04/1917 Zantvoorde Belgium

  • 439 Rifleman J M LEECH 07/04/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 440 Rifleman G E LOCKE 07/04/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 441 Rifleman S J GREEN 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 442 Serjeant T R SINDALL 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 443 Rifleman J MOBBS 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 444 Rifleman T SKINNER 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 445 Rifleman J SMITH 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 446 Rifleman J J WOODROW 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 447 Rifleman G A HALL 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 448 Rifleman W WRIGHT 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 449 Rifleman J C SOUTHEY 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 450 Rifleman H G ADAMS 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 451 Lance Corporal A F GAINS 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 452 Rifleman C E NICHOLLS 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 453 Rifleman W R RICHMAN 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 454 Rifleman W GILL 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 455 CSM A J RIXON 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 456 Rifleman P BLACKWELL 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 457 Serjeant G J CARPENTER 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 458 Serjeant D G DUGGLEBY 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 459 Rifleman B H JAMES 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 460 Rifleman W DALTON 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 461 Rifleman R J DUNLOP 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 462 Rifleman W ELLIOTT 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 463 Rifleman E W S DAMEN 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 464 Rifleman H C HEATH 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 465 Lance Corporal S R HOLMAN DCM 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 466 Second Lieutenant L R DUBOIS 07/04/1917 Arras Memorial France

  • 467 Rifleman W A KING 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 468 Rifleman R KEMSLEY 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 469 Rifleman E C LAMBORN 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 470 Rifleman W C REEVE 07/04/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 471 Rifleman W A MILLS 08/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 472 Rifleman A L J CALLENDER 08/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 473 Rifleman F J MAY 08/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 474 Serjeant E H HURST 08/04/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 475 Rifleman H PONCIA 08/04/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 476 Rifleman E W KNIGHT 08/04/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 477 Rifleman H B GAIR 09/04/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 478 Rifleman F DAVIES 10/04/1917 Calais France

  • 479 Rifleman C WHITE 11/04/1917 Calais France

  • 480 Rifleman T G SURGEY 11/04/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 481 Lance Corporal D H WOODLEY 11/04/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 482 Rifleman H BUNKER 11/04/1917 Salonika Greece

  • 483 Corporal A D STAPLES 12/04/1917 Wandsworth UK

  • 484 Second Lieutenant R I RICHENS 14/04/1917 Neuville-St Vaast France

  • 485 Second Lieutenant C K GRAY 14/04/1917 Arras Memorial France

  • 486 Rifleman F S ROSE 15/04/1917 Calais France

  • 487 Serjeant W WHITFORD 21/04/1917 Harlebeke Belgium

  • 488 Rifleman H C DAWE 23/04/1917 Bailleul France

  • 489 Rifleman C BATES 25/04/1917 Karasouli Greece

  • 490 Corporal B SUMMERFIELD 07/05/1917 Karasouli Greece

  • 491 Rifleman A G WINTERS 22/05/1917 Harlebeke Belgium

  • 492 Rifleman G W BAKER 22/05/1917 Kalamaria Greece

  • 493 Rifleman J CROSLAND 27/05/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 494 Rifleman W B WILLIAMS 27/05/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 495 Lance Serjeant A W ANDERSON 28/05/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 496 Serjeant A F MALLINSON 28/05/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 497 Lance Serjeant H O TOD 28/05/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 498 Rifleman P FAHY 29/05/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 499 Rifleman T NASH 31/05/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 500 Rifleman L F N GROOMBRIDGE 01/06/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 501 Rifleman E P O’HAGAN 01/06/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 502 Rifleman H HERBERT 01/06/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 503 Rifleman A A ROBERTS 02/06/1917 West Norwood UK

  • 504 Rifleman S J SPENDLEY 03/06/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 505 Lance Serjeant T F L VALENTINE 03/06/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 506 Rifleman H S SHEPHARD 04/06/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 507 Rifleman H STONE 04/06/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 508 Second Lieutenant J L MITCHELL 04/06/1917 Abbeville France

  • 509 Rifleman J SEWELL 06/06/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 510 Lance Corporal R CRESSWELL 07/06/1917 Brandhoek Belgium

  • 511 Second Lieutenant J W HARRISON 07/06/1917 Bus House, Ypres Belgium

  • 512 Rifleman A G COOPER 08/06/1917 Chester Farm, Ypres Belgium

  • 513 Rifleman W E CRANN 08/06/1917 Chester Farm, Ypres Belgium

  • 514 Rifleman D FOAY 08/06/1917 Chester Farm, Ypres Belgium

  • 515 Rifleman J W LIGHT 09/06/1917 Hooge Crater, Ypres Belgium

  • 516 Rifleman A J TURNER 09/06/1917 Harlebeke Belgium

  • 517 Rifleman C T BURTON 10/06/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 518 Rifleman T BECKER 10/06/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 519 Rifleman S O’FARRELL 10/06/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 520 Rifleman L S BOULTON 10/06/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 521 Rifleman H J HAYES 10/06/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 522 Rifleman T PAGE 10/06/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 523 Rifleman J A GREEN 11/06/1917 Chester Farm, Ypres Belgium

  • 524 Rifleman D LOMAS 11/06/1917 Chester Farm, Ypres Belgium

  • 525 Rifleman W FRAMPTON 12/06/1917 Chester Farm, Ypres Belgium

  • 526 Rifleman E E G MILES 12/06/1917 Chester Farm, Ypres Belgium

  • 527 Rifleman W SMITH 12/06/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 528 Rifleman H C ALLCORN 12/06/1917 Bedford House, Ypres Belgium

  • 529 Rifleman E SPEAKMAN 12/06/1917 Bettisfield UK

  • 530 Rifleman J LOVE 12/06/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 531 Second Lieutenant E J BATTERSBY 13/06/1917 Lillers France

  • 532 Rifleman W J MILLER 15/06/1917 Ismailia Egypt

  • 533 Second Lieutenant R S THOMPSON 16/06/1917 Arras Memorial France

  • Captain A L M CHURCHILL 24/06/1917 Ismalia Egypt

  • 534 Rifleman S ALLEN 07/07/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 535 Rifleman A E FRICKER 07/07/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 536 Rifleman F D KAIN 07/07/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 537 Rifleman H PELOTTO 09/07/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 538 Rifleman J S PIKE 09/07/1917 Bailleul France

  • 539 Rifleman J T MOORE 10/07/1917 Bailleul France

  • 540 Rifleman W GARRETT 12/07/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 541 Rifleman C E HARRISON 12/07/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 542 Rifleman O E HOTCHKISS 13/07/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 543 Rifleman A H SKINNER 13/07/1917 Woods, Ypres Belgium

  • 544 Rifleman H R GIESEN 14/07/1917 Chester Farm, Ypres Belgium

  • 545 Rifleman J HURLEY 16/07/1917 Hazerbrouck France

  • 546 Rifleman E W CURTIS 05/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 547 Rifleman A DEAS 06/08/1917 St Jean-Les-Ypres Belgium

  • 548 Rifleman W H WILLIAMS 07/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 549 Rifleman W O READ 07/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 550 Rifleman T HOUSE 08/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 551 Rifleman E HEWING 15/08/1917 Brandhoek Belgium

  • 552 Rifleman S G CHILVER 15/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 553 Rifleman I R JOHNSTON 15/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 554 Rifleman W H PARGETER 16/08/1917 New Irish Fram, Ypres Belgium

  • 555 Rifleman G HOWLING 16/08/1917 St Jean-Les-Ypres Belgium

  • 556 Rifleman J A REID 16/08/1917 Ypres Reservoir Belgium

  • 557 Rifleman W H ANDREWS 16/08/1917 Ploegsteert Belgium

  • 558 Rifleman W MITCHELL 16/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 559 Rifleman G W MINN 16/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 560 Rifleman R RUSSELL 16/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 561 Rifleman A ALLWORTHY 16/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 562 Rifleman J GILHAM 16/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 563 Rifleman F W MORTLOCK 16/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 564 Rifleman H A CLARKE 16/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 565 Rifleman A S DENNANT 16/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 566 Rifleman W MORGAN 16/08/1917 Loos Memorial France

  • 567 Rifleman J M MITCHELL 17/08/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 568 Rifleman L LLOYD 17/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 569 Rifleman A CLAPPERTON 19/08/1917 St Jean-Les-Ypres Belgium

  • 570 Rifleman M J BARRETT 19/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 571 Rifleman W F SANDERS 19/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 572 Rifleman F G EARWICKER 19/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 573 Rifleman J T LAW 19/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 574 Rifleman R H NEWMAN 19/08/1917 Brandhoek Belgium

  • 575 Rifleman J W MONTIETH 20/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 576 Corporal G E SCIPIO MM 20/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 577 Rifleman P J FIELD 21/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 578 Rifleman F PICKARD 21/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 579 Rifleman H S PLEASANTS 21/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 580 Lance Corporal F C COCKS 22/08/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 581 Rifleman A G LITTLEJOHN 22/08/1917 Mendinghem Belgium

  • 582 Rifleman C E WEEDON 22/08/1917 Mendinghem Belgium

  • 583 Lance Serjeant S W C MIDDLETON 22/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 584 Serjeant P S WOODCOCK 22/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 585 Rifleman J W WYTHE 22/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 586 Lance Serjeant J MILLS 22/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 587 Rifleman T SCOTT 22/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 588 Rifleman C FOX 22/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 589 Lance Corporal A A PUTTEE 22/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 590 Rifleman C H MARNOCK 23/08/1917 Birr Cross Road, Ypres Belgium

  • 591 Lance Corporal R READER 23/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 592 Rifleman D L TURNBULL 23/08/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 593 Lance Serjeant F JANES 24/08/1917 Lussenthoek Belgium

  • 594 Rifleman W ELLIS 26/08/1917 West Ham UK

  • 595 Rifleman W A TURNER 30/08/1917 Brookwood UK

  • 596 Rifleman A O BERLING 02/09/1917 Le Treport France

  • 597 Rifleman P WILCOX 07/09/1917 Mendingheim Belgium

  • 598 Rifleman E WOOD 11/09/1917 Tyne Cot, Ypres Belgium

  • 599 Rifleman H H WHITMEE 11/09/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 600 Rifleman C H KEMP 11/09/1917 Menin Gate Belgium

  • 601 Rifleman J SMOLINSKI 19/09/1917 Plashet UK

  • 602 Rifleman J A CASTLE 03/10/1917 Gavrelle France

  • 603 Rifleman F G FURNEAUX 03/10/1917 Gavrelle France

  • 604 Rifleman E H OGARR 06/10/1917 Etrun France

  • 605 Rifleman W H SADLER 07/10/1917 Gavrelle France

  • 606 Rifleman H W KIRTON 08/10/1917 Etrun France

  • 607 Rifleman R BANFIELD 13/10/1917 Neuville-Bourjonval France

  • 608 Second Lieutenant B W A JAMES 14/10/1917 St Larent-Blangy France

  • 609 Rifleman T J COLLYER 23/10/1917 Salonika Greece

  • 610 Second Lieutenant C A S BUCK MM 26/10/1917 Tyne Cot, Ypres Belgium

  • Lance Corporal W J BAILEY 26/10/1917 Poelcapelle Belgium

  • 611 Second Lieutenant L H STOKES 31/10/1917 Tyne Cot, Ypres Belgium

  • 612 Rifleman R J MOSS 01/11/1917 Arleux-En-Gohelle France

  • 613 Corporal A WINDSOR 03/11/1917 Arleux-En-Gohelle France

  • 614 Rifleman E J KELLAWAY 03/11/1917 St Larent-Blangy France

  • 615 Corporal J E BURCHNALL 06/11/1917 Beersheeba Israel/Palestine

  • 616 Rifleman J A MACKEY 06/11/1917 Gaza Israel/Palestine

  • 617 Rifleman H N LLOYD 06/11/1917 Gaza Israel/Palestine

  • 618 Lance Corporal A E HOLIDAY 06/11/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 619 Rifleman H BORYER 06/11/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • Lieutenant R H RICHARDSON 06/11/1917 Lijssenthoek Belgium

  • 620 Serjeant G TYRRELL 07/11/1917 Gaza Israel/Palestine

  • 621 Corporal A M HARRIS 07/11/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 622 Rifleman J BRADY 07/11/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 623 Captain R W F HARDING 07/11/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 624 Rifleman T HOOPER 08/11/1917 Ypres Reservoir Belgium

  • 625 Lance Serjeant W A KING 09/11/1917 Beersheeba Israel/Palestine

  • 626 Lance Corporal A E EDWARDS 10/11/1917 Etrun France

  • 627 Rifleman F C ROOS 13/11/1917 Port Said Egypt

  • 628 Rifleman A D GRANT 15/11/1917 Kantara Egypt

  • 629 Rifleman W PLEDGER 15/11/1917 Alexandria Egypt

  • 630 Rifleman H A MEADE 17/11/1917 Cairo Egypt

  • 631 Rifleman W G H HAMMOND 22/11/1917 New Brentford United Kingdom

  • 632 Rifleman C CARTER 22/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 633 Rifleman H GOODWIN 23/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 634 Rifleman W CARBERRY 24/11/1917 Grevillers France

  • 635 Lance Corporal A H BETHELL 24/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 636 Rifleman D CLARK 27/11/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 637 Rifleman H CONOLLY 27/11/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 638 Rifleman J RYAN 28/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 639 Rifleman H BROWN 29/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 640 Rifleman A MORRIS 29/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 641 Rifleman S W LANNING 29/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 642 Rifleman S WAGSTAFF 29/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 643 Rifleman W HARVEY 29/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 644 Rifleman J H BOYLIN 29/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 645 Rifleman A EADE 29/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 646 Corporal W F GUNTON 29/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 647 Serjeant A TATAM MM 29/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 648 Rifleman A LORING 30/11/1917 Mannancourt France

  • 649 Rifleman R H GALLIFORD 30/11/1917 Flesquiers Hill France

  • 650 Rifleman J THOMSON 30/11/1917 Port Said Egypt

  • 651 Second Lieutenant A T AIRD 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 652 Rifleman J T FITZGERALD 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 653 Lance Serjeant A E RYDER 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 654 Rifleman M WEBB 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 655 Rifleman A Q HEWER 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 656 Corporal G H KNOTTLEY 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 657 Rifleman F G CAMBURN 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 658 Rifleman F A GOWEN 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 659 Rifleman S SAYER 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 660 Rifleman W H DOUGLAS 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 661 Rifleman A G STITTLE 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 662 Second Lieutenant S K YOUNG 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • Rifleman J P DULAKE 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • Rifleman W FOTHERGILL 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • Rifleman J WILLMOTT 30/11/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 663 Rifleman A E GURNETT 01/12/1917 Mannancourt France

  • 664 Rifleman C P PROUD 01/12/1917 Mannancourt France

  • 665 Rifleman F D ARNOLD 01/12/1917 Grevillers France

  • 666 Lieutenant G H TOLSON 01/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 667 Rifleman C S REEVE 02/12/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 668 Rifleman J B OLIVER 02/12/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 669 Rifleman A C MOORE 03/12/1917 Mannancourt France

  • 670 Rifleman P TOWNSEND 03/12/1917 Mannancourt France

  • 671 Corporal H PICKLES 03/12/1917 Tincourt France

  • 672 Rifleman C T ARCHER 03/12/1917 Flesquiers Hill France

  • Rifleman A CHARRETT 03/12/1917 Etaples France

  • Lance Corporal H HAYES 03/12/1917 Etaples France

  • 673 Rifleman A F PROUDFOOT 04/12/1917 Mannancourt France

  • 674 Lance Corporal G SIBLEY 04/12/1917 Mannancourt France

  • 675 Rifleman J McMILLAN MM 05/12/1917 Etaples France

  • 676 Rifleman G T STOKES 05/12/1917 Rouen France

  • 677 Rifleman P J SHARP 05/12/1917 Mannancourt France

  • 678 Rifleman P G JUDD 06/12/1917 Etaples France

  • 679 Rifleman A POSNER 06/12/1917 Etaples France

  • 680 Serjeant H GRAY 06/12/1917 Westoutre Belgium

  • Rifleman G W BURTON 06/12/1917 Rouen France

  • 681 Rifleman J PATON 07/12/1917 Etaples France

  • 682 Corporal B HARRIS 07/12/1917 Rouen France

  • 683 Rifleman J R ATKINS 07/12/1917 Cambrai Memorial France

  • 684 Rifleman W J STEVENS 08/12/1917 Rouen France

  • 685 Serjeant G D FRENCH 08/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 686 Lieutenant T A WILLIS 08/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 687 Lieutenant S M TOMS 08/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 688 Rifleman J H WILLS 08/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 689 Rifleman H TRIBE 08/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 690 Rifleman F WHIDDETT 09/12/1917 Kantara Egypt

  • 691 Rifleman C L HARRIS 09/12/1917 Etaples France

  • 692 Rifleman G A WITMER 09/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 693 Serjeant A E CROME 11/12/1917 St Pancras UK

  • 694 Rifleman W F M FIRTH 12/12/1917 Cairo Egypt

  • 695 Rifleman H BELL 12/12/1917 Camelon UK

  • 696 Rifleman H H BOUNDS 13/12/1917 Kantara Egypt

  • 697 Rifleman H E BRYANT 13/12/1917 Hermies Hill France

  • 698 Rifleman F H WILLIAMS 18/12/1917 Villers-Pouch France

  • 699 Rifleman E J DAVIS 18/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 700 Rifleman P SMART 18/12/1917 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 701 Rifleman A J GARDNER 21/12/1917 Rouen France

  • 702 Second Lieutenant S S BURKE 22/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 703 Lance Corporal W A BENNETT 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 704 Rifleman A J DANNELL 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 705 Rifleman F T EATTELL 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 706 Rifleman L H FAWCETT 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 707 Rifleman F M FOLEY 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 708 Rifleman H FLOWERS 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 709 Lieutenant S GODSILL 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 710 Rifleman F HARRISON 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 711 Rifleman E C HART 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 712 Rifleman L D BELL 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 713 Rifleman F E CLILVERD 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 714 Rifleman J A DOONAN 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 715 Rifleman D DONOVAN 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 716 Corporal L A DUKE 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 717 Rifleman A EVANS 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 718 Rifleman H E BRAND 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 719 Lance Corporal A D M CHAPMAN 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 720 Rifleman W A CLARKE 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 721 Rifleman H J DAY 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 722 Rifleman S B DRUMMOND 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 723 Rifleman F C LONGLEY 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 724 Lance Corporal G G BISHOP 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 725 Second Lieutenant K BRAYDEN 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 726 Rifleman W BUTT 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 727 Rifleman W CLAPHAM 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 728 Rifleman T CONNOR 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 729 Rifleman T H FREEMAN 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 730 Corporal A E E GUPPY 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 731 Rifleman W J HARE 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 732 Rifleman C G HAYWARD 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 733 Rifleman H HOPPER 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 734 Rifleman W T LEADER 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 735 Rifleman G E MANSELL 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 736 Rifleman H MEERS 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 737 Rifleman M J MULHOLLAND 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 738 CSM R A J OUZMAN 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 739 Rifleman I PHILLIPS 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 740 Rifleman A RAYMAN 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 741 Rifleman T W REES 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 742 Rifleman H S RINGROSE 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 743 Corporal F C ROBINSON 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 744 Rifleman W G THOMAS 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 745 Lieutenant G H WHYTE MC 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 746 Rifleman W J SHEEHY 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 747 Rifleman G H P SMITH 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 748 Rifleman A G WARNER 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 749 Rifleman S R WILKINS 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 750 Rifleman R TIMS 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 751 Rifleman R WINKLE 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 752 Lance Serjeant H D WORMALD 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 753 Rifleman W G ROSHIER 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 754 Rifleman H SEVIOUR 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 755 Rifleman J H MAYATT 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 756 Rifleman A W SPILLMAN 23/12/1917 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • Rifleman G O YORK 23/12/1917 Arras Memorial France

  • 757 Rifleman W S P SMITH 24/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 758 Lieutenant C J O THOMPSON 25/12/1917 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 759 Rifleman L R BEECHEY 29/12/1917 Rouen France

  • Rifleman R H FAIRBRASS 30/12/1917 Chatby Memorial Egypt


1918

  • 760 Rifleman N ABADIE 09/01/1918 Rouen France

  • 761 Rifleman F SMITH 10/01/1918 Cairo Egypt

  • 762 Rifleman E W A WILMSHURST 11/01/1918 Thiepval Memorial France

  • 763 Rifleman G E HOLMES 15/01/1918 Canterbury United Kingdom

  • Rifleman A V HOLLOWAY 15/01/1918 Ribecourt France

  • 764 Rifleman H W PARTRIDGE 25/01/1918 Ribecourt France

  • 765 Rifleman H CHAPLIN 19/02/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 766 Corporal H S TOWNSEND 19/02/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 767 Rifleman E C MILES 20/02/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 768 Rifleman S C BANNISTER 20/02/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 769 Lance Corporal F J WILKINS 20/02/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 770 Serjeant E C SAUNDERS 20/02/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 771 Rifleman W E COOMBES 21/02/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 772 Captain J H STANDRICK MC 21/02/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 773 Rifleman J A EATON 23/02/1918 Thiepval Memorial France

  • Second Lieutenant M O A DAVIS 01/03/1918 Manancourt France

  • 774 Rifleman W W ALEXANDER 21/03/1918 Le Cateau France

  • 775 Rifleman D R BROCK 21/03/1918 Assevillers France

  • 776 Rifleman P GODDEN 21/03/1918 Assevillers France

  • 777 Rifleman C H GREEN 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 778 Rifleman W GORE 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 779 Rifleman G D R GORDON 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 780 Rifleman J T GRIFFITHS 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 781 Rifleman W C BISHOP 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 782 Rifleman H W BLACKBOROW 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 783 Rifleman L C BUTTERFIELD 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 784 Rifleman W H COATES 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 785 Rifleman J H BRUNSDON 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 786 Rifleman F LEMAR 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 787 Rifleman W R HORSTEAD 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 788 Rifleman C J L WHITE 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 789 Rifleman H W THOMAS 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 790 Lance Corporal P E MURRAY 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 791 Rifleman A F HANSEN 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 792 Rifleman E F HATCH 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 793 Rifleman J W HAZELL 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 794 Serjeant S A THOMPSON 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 795 Rifleman A HANDLEY 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 796 Serjeant T E HATT MM 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 797 Rifleman B H G HAWORTH 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 798 Rifleman A E MURPHY 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 799 Rifleman M MURPHY 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 800 Lieutenant H T MILLER 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 801 Rifleman G T A WANNELL 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 802 Rifleman F T WELTON 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 803 Rifleman W HARBOUR 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 804 Corporal E C VENNING 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 805 Rifleman A E JORDAN 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 806 Rifleman J H PARKER 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 807 Rifleman W S PAINTER 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 808 Rifleman W T EDEN 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 809 Rifleman S G L FISHER 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 810 Rifleman C FREEMAN 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 811 Rifleman A T GIBBS 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 812 Lance Corporal W H S GENTRY 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 813 Serjeant F S RADFORD MSM 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 814 Rifleman D E REDDING 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 815 Corporal W PRICE 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 816 Rifleman F G SAUNDERS 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 817 Corporal C E SCOTT 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 818 Corporal A C ROGERS 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 819 Rifleman F J STEWARD 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 820 Rifleman S F MACEY 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 821 Rifleman J HALLIGAN 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman J POPE 21/03/1918 Assevillers France

  • Rifleman A J ALGAR 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman P S WOODS 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman  W WALKER 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman J WALLACE 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman R GRAHAM 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman C FREEMAN 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman  J H JONES 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman S H JONES 21/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 822 Rifleman L FAIRBROTHER 22/03/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 823 Rifleman E J POND 22/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 824 Rifleman P JOHNSON 22/03/1918 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • Rifleman T S DAVIES 22/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman W H CHANEY 22/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 825 Rifleman R G ELLIS 23/03/1918 Etaples France

  • 826 Second Lieutenant N S AGATE 23/03/1918 Dernancourt France

  • 827 Serjeant W F QUICKENDEN 23/03/1918 Assevillers France

  • 828 Rifleman A A EVANS 23/03/1918 Sorel-Le-Grand France

  • 829 Rifleman S F BROWN 23/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 830 Rifleman J BAKER 23/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 831 Rifleman L W BURTON 23/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 832 Rifleman T H CORN 23/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 833 Rifleman P O’GRADY 23/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 834 Rifleman A POSGATE 23/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 835 Rifleman G E FYSH 23/03/1918 Pozieres France

  • Rifleman C E WRIGHT 26/03/1918 Assevillers France

  • Rifleman B WILLS 23/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman H L PILLEY 23/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 836 Captain K D HOUSTON 24/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 837 Rifleman W J THREADGILL 24/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 838 Rifleman W INCH 24/03/1918 Pozieres France

  • 839 Rifleman D S JOHNSTONE 24/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 840 Rifleman R E BROOKES 24/03/1918 Doullens France

  • Rifleman A DENYER 24/03/1918 Valenciennes France

  • 841 Rifleman E BALLARD 25/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 842 Rifleman H COOPER 26/03/1918 Hermies Hill France

  • 843 Serjeant L C SEARLE MM 26/03/1918 Assevillers France

  • 844 Rifleman C H GRIFFIN 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 845 Rifleman F G ADAMS 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 846 Corporal G T BROWN 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 847 Rifleman A BEAUMONT 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 848 Rifleman M CAWLEY 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 849 Rifleman B W HUBER 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 850 Rifleman C WINSTANLEY 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 851 Rifleman J B WILKINS 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 852 Rifleman O NOBLE 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 853 Rifleman E WALLACE 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 854 Lance Corporal W E KEEPEN 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 855 Rifleman T W POCOCK 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 856 Rifleman R W PAYTON 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 857 Rifleman T E JONES 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 858 Rifleman T D JONES 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 859 Lance Corporal E W FILLERY 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 860 Rifleman E E ELLIOTT 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 861 Rifleman W E H SHARMAN 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 862 Lance Corporal G W ROLL 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 863 Rifleman E QUINLAN 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 864 Rifleman J TAFF 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 865 Rifleman T A LUCKEN 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman A G MILLER 26/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman E L CROFTS 27/03/1918 Pozieres Memorial France

  • Rifleman T W COOMBE 28/03/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • Rifleman F DAY 28/03/1918 Pozieres Memorial France

  • 866 Lance Corporal T O’SHEA 30/03/1918 Damascus Syria

  • 867 Rifleman H LIVING 30/03/1918 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 868 Rifleman F A MALTBY 30/03/1918 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 869 Rifleman H W PEARSON 30/03/1918 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 870 Rifleman W S BAXTER 30/03/1918 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 871 Rifleman G ROGERS 30/03/1918 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 872 Rifleman J D McCARTHY 31/03/1918 Damascus Syria

  • 873 Rifleman C A A WELHAM 03/04/1918 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 874 Second Lieutenant P R PARKES 04/04/1918 Le Cateau France

  • 875 Second Lieutenant H W SARGEANT 04/04/1918 Picquigny France

  • 876 Rifleman W PROUD 04/04/1918 Arras Memorial France

  • 877 Rifleman H W NALDRETT 05/04/1918 Liege Belgium

  • 878 Rifleman A S DURRANT 05/04/1918 Bouzincourt France

  • 879 Rifleman W W HEWETT 05/04/1918 Bouzincourt France

  • 880 Rifleman J HALLIWELL 07/04/1918 Bouzincourt France

  • 881 Rifleman J R OSBORNE 07/04/1918 Bouzincourt France

  • 882 Rifleman F W WINTERTON 07/04/1918 Bouzincourt France

  • 883 Rifleman A CRONK 07/04/1918 Beaumont-Hamel France

  • 884 Rifleman J W GALLACHER 07/04/1918 Doullens France

  • Rifleman P E JOHN 07/04/1918 Bouzincourt France

  • Rifleman T DUGGAN 07/04/1918 Senlis France

  • Sergeant G E BAILEY 07/04/1918 Pozieres Memorial France

  • 885 Rifleman L B PIPER 08/04/1918 Varennes France

  • 886 Rifleman S W MUNNS 08/04/1918 Doullens France

  • 887 Rifleman F W DENNIS 09/04/1918 Ramleh Israel/Palestine

  • 888 Rifleman C AYRES 10/04/1918 Wimereux France

  • 889 Rifleman W CLARK 14/04/1918 Etaples France

  • 890 Rifleman R THOMAS 17/04/1918 Bard Cottage, Ypres Belgium

  • 891 Corporal H GRIMWOOD 18/04/1918 Histon UK

  • 892 Rifleman F H NICHOLLS 19/04/1918 Cambrai East France

  • 893 Rifleman W HADKISS 20/04/1918 Bagneux France

  • Rifleman E J BRABROOK 20/04/1918 Etaples France

  • 894 Rifleman A W SHERWOOD 23/04/1918 Valenciennes France

  • 895 Rifleman W J RUMSBY 23/04/1918 Le Cateau France

  • Rifleman J DAVIES 29/04/1918 Rouen France

  • 896 Rifleman J CHUBB 30/04/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 897 Rifleman T V COLLINS 01/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 898 Rifleman R HOUGHTON 01/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 899 Rifleman J P McCARTHY 01/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 900 Lance Corporal G W BUSH 01/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 901 Serjeant H B KIRKMAN 01/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 902 Serjeant R G POLLARD 01/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 903 Rifleman W H READ 01/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 904 Rifleman G CLARK 02/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 905 Rifleman F A LEVEY 02/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 906 Rifleman A MITCHELL 02/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 907 Rifleman F W BEAMENT 02/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 908 Rifleman H W HOLMES 02/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 909 Rifleman E C BRUCE 02/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 910 Rifleman E W RICHARDSON 02/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 911 Rifleman F G SIGSTON 02/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 912 Rifleman W WARBOYS 02/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 913 Rifleman W H COOMBS 03/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 914 Lance Corporal R HEWETT 04/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 915 Rifleman M SULLIVAN 04/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 916 Lance Corporal R MORIARTY 05/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 917 Rifleman T LLOYD 05/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 918 Corporal B C SADLER 05/05/1918 Richmond UK

  • 919 Rifleman W E RANDALL 06/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 920 Rifleman H TAYLOR 09/05/1918 Rouen France

  • 921 Rifleman H C DARLISON 09/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 922 Rifleman J M PEARSON 09/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 923 Rifleman W KINGSTON 11/05/1918 Cologne Germany

  • Private W G RUSSELL 12/05/1918 Cologne Germany

  • 924 Rifleman A E NORTHROP 13/05/1918 Bouzincourt France

  • 925 Serjeant W OAKLEY 13/05/1918 Bouzincourt France

  • 926 Rifleman W C PAISLEY 13/05/1918 Bouzincourt France

  • 927 Rifleman E J BIGGS 14/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 928 Lance Corporal M E McKAY 15/05/1918 Bouzincourt France

  • 929 Rifleman W RICHARDS 15/05/1918 Deir-El-Belah Israel/Palestine

  • 930 Rifleman A E MITCHINSON 15/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 931 Rifleman A W SLADE 19/05/1918 Jerusalem Israel/Palestine

  • 932 Rifleman G P CURRAN 21/05/1918 Ramleh Israel/Palestine

  • 933 Rifleman R E GARRAD 26/05/1918 Montigny France

  • 934 Corporal S E JOHNSON MM 30/05/1918 Halloy-Les-Pernois France

  • 935 Rifleman R V HODGSON 31/05/1918 Peronne France

  • 936 Rifleman F E CLARK 31/05/1918 Berlin Germany

  • 937 Second Lieutenant B DOWNES 02/06/1918 Montigny France

  • 938 Rifleman A E HALE 03/06/1918 Montigny France

  • Second Lieutentant GC Curwen 03/06/1918 Montigny France

  • 939 Rifleman F W MASON 05/06/1918 Valenciennes France

  • 940 Rifleman J BELL 08/06/1918 Ribemont France

  • 941 Second Lieutenant J P KENNEDY 19/06/1918 Ploegsteert Belgium

  • 942 Rifleman F G WEBB 25/06/1918 Cologne Germany

  • Rifleman G A WILTON 21/06/1918 Le Cateau France

  • Rifleman F S CARTER 08/07/1918 Jerusalem Memorial Palestine

  • 943 Rifleman A E BANNISTER 15/07/1918 Edmonton UK

  • 944 Rifleman P E STAINES 20/07/1918 Tincourt France

  • 945 Serjeant R J WARREN 23/07/1918 Warloy-Baillon France

  • 946 Rifleman J E BRISTEIR 28/07/1918 Warloy-Baillon France

  • 947 Rifleman W H HEAD 01/08/1918 Pozieres France

  • 948 Rifleman A E CASE 06/08/1918 Warloy-Baillon France

  • 949 Rifleman G A DODD 07/08/1918 Valenciennes France

  • 950 Rifleman G T BROWN 07/08/1918 Warloy-Baillon France

  • 951 Lance Corporal F PECK 07/08/1918 Pozieres France

  • Captain E M ELLIS 21/08/1918 Warloy-Baillon France

  • 952 Rifleman C T SMYTHE 21/08/1918 Pieta Malta

  • 953 Lance Serjeant A E CUTTING 22/08/1918 Sailly-Le-Sec France

  • 954 Rifleman A G DOWSE 22/08/1918 Bray France

  • 955 Rifleman G A FORD 22/08/1918 Bray France

  • 956 Rifleman R M MARSH 22/08/1918 Bray France

  • 957 Lance Corporal J H BLAREAU 22/08/1918 Bray Vale France

  • 958 Rifleman S T KING 22/08/1918 Bray Vale France

  • 959 Rifleman J HUGGETT 22/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 960 Rifleman A MARTIN 22/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 961 Rifleman G R FARMER 22/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • Rifleman E W LEIVESLEY 22/08/1918 Bray France

  • Rifleman H E HILL 22/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 962 Rifleman F T J STAIG 23/08/1918 Bray France

  • 963 Rifleman E JENKINS 23/08/1918 Daours France

  • 964 Rifleman L MILES 23/08/1918 Daours France

  • 965 Rifleman H G PARLOUR 23/08/1918 Daours France

  • 966 Rifleman E H VIPOND 23/08/1918 Bray Vale France

  • 967 Corporal J CLARKE 23/08/1918 Bray Vale France

  • 968 Rifleman G T KING 23/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 969 Rifleman R J FLOWERS 23/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 970 Rifleman W J APPLEBY 23/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 971 Rifleman H E HAY 23/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 972 Rifleman H W HOLTUM 23/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 973 Rifleman T L ANDREWS 23/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 974 Rifleman A BALDRY 23/08/1918 Longueval France

  • Rifleman C M ELVY 23/08/1918 Bray Vale France

  • Rifleman H A GALE 23/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • Rifleman W G GOATER 23/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • Rifleman L HARDSTAFF 23/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • Rifleman F L MOORE 23/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 975 Rifleman W STIMPSON 24/08/1918 Daours France

  • 976 Rifleman C D NOLAN 24/08/1918 Bray Vale France

  • 977 Rifleman H W HOLT 25/08/1918 Daours France

  • 978 Rifleman P F JELL 25/08/1918 Daours France

  • 979 Rifleman J GRAFTON 25/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • Rifleman L H WAY 25/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 980 Rifleman F C SAYERS 26/08/1918 Daours France

  • 981 Rifleman J E BAILEY 26/08/1918 Bray Vale France

  • 982 Serjeant E G ASHMAN 30/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 983 Rifleman F H LAWRENCE 30/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 984 Lance Corporal J H CHAPMAN 30/08/1918 Rancourt France

  • Rifleman H RIDOUT 30/08/1918 Rancourt France

  • 985 Rifleman H L HALL 31/08/1918 Hem-Monacu France

  • 986 Lieutenant T I JONES MM 31/08/1918 Combles France

  • 987 Rifleman M McENTEE 31/08/1918 Combles France

  • 988 Rifleman E L MORRELL 31/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 989 Rifleman A A WEEKS 31/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 990 Rifleman G S ANDERSON 31/08/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • 991 Rifleman S C HIGGS 31/08/1918 Rancourt France

  • 992 Rifleman F THORNTON 31/08/1918 Rancourt France

  • 993 Captain F T CURLING 31/08/1918 Rancourt France

  • 994 Rifleman W J STRINGER 31/08/1918 Rancourt France

  • 995 Rifleman A G SORRELL 31/08/1918 Rancourt France

  • 996 Rifleman E E REES 31/08/1918 Rancourt France

  • 997 Lance Serjeant E A JEPPE 31/08/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • 998 Signaller H E PRITLOVE 31/08/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • 999 Rifleman B PREWETT 31/08/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • 1000 Rifleman R C GROOM 31/08/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • 1001 Rifleman R A J PAGE 31/08/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • 1002 Private W C COLE 31/08/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • Rifleman H CHAPMAN 31/08/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • Rifleman J P PARSONS 31/08/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • Rifleman W H WILKINSON 31/08/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman G J GRIST 31/08/1918 Rancourt France

  • Rifleman R J BAKER 31/08/1918 Rancourt France

  • Second Lieutenant W P STEVENS 31/08/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 1003 Rifleman E W COX 01/09/1918 Hem-Monacu France

  • 1004 Rifleman G H BROWN 01/09/1918 Combles France

  • 1005 Rifleman H BOOCOCK 01/09/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 1006 Rifleman S J AGER 01/09/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 1007 Rifleman H HARRINGTON 01/09/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • Rifleman J BROOKE 01/09/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • Rifleman F E GROVES 01/09/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 1008 Rifleman C C MILLS 02/09/1918 Mericourt-L’Abbe France

  • 1009 Rifleman A SHAW 02/09/1918 Mericourt-L’Abbe France

  • 1010 Rifleman H E COLLINGWOOD 02/09/1918 Peronne France

  • 1011 Rifleman R G HOUSE 02/09/1918 Sailly-Saillisel France

  • Rifleman F T OSBORNE 02/09/1918 Heilly Station France

  • Rifleman P D COSTELLO 02/09/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 1012 Rifleman J H ELLIOTT 03/09/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 1013 Rifleman S J WATTS 03/09/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 1014 Corporal J FENWICK 03/09/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 1015 Rifleman G H J BATES 03/09/1918 Rancourt France

  • 1016 Rifleman C R GRAY 03/09/1918 Rancourt France

  • 1017 Rifleman E T S MORRIS 03/09/1918 Rancourt France

  • Rifleman N WAITE 03/09/1918 Heilly Station France

  • 1018 Rifleman E W SMITH WATTS 04/09/1918 Mericourt-L’Abbe France

  • 1019 Rifleman J D O’BRIEN 05/09/1918 Dernancourt France

  • 1020 Lance Corporal B POWERS 05/09/1918 Rouen France

  • 1021 Lance Serjeant E J V WHITE 05/09/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman C H JOINT 05/09/1918 Sorel-Le-Grand France

  • Rifleman S THOMPSON 05/09/1918 Sorel-Le-Grand France

  • Rifleman P HARPER 05/09/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman W F VANCE 05/09/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman S WARKE 05/09/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman S BAKER 05/09/1918 Peronne France

  • 1022 Rifleman R BRADY 06/09/1918 Wulverghem-Lindenhoek Belgium

  • 1023 Rifleman H W SHILLING 06/09/1918 Peronne France

  • 1024 Rifleman J H HOWELL 06/09/1918 Peronne France

  • 1025 Rifleman J BENNETT 06/09/1918 Thiepval Memorial France

  • Rifleman J O’NEILL 06/09/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman G MCGARRY 06/09/1918 Sorel-Le-Grand France

  • Rifleman P MOORE 06/09/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman J T CROWE 06/09/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman O S DAVIES 06/09/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman J J MCSHANE 06/09/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman R HEANEY 06/09/1918 Peronne France

  • Rifleman J T MORGAN 06/09/1918 Vis-En Artois France

  • Rifleman J SCOTT 06/09/1918 Vis-En-Artois France

  • 1026 Rifleman J LAMBERT 07/09/1918 Arneke France

  • 1027 Rifleman A W SMITH 08/09/1918 Tehran Iran

  • 1028 Rifleman W S MARSHALL 15/09/1918 Camberwell UK

  • Rifleman F FOORD 19/09/1918 Waldron UK

  • Rifleman W T HORTON 26/09/1918 Valenciennes France

  • 1029 Rifleman W F BEW 27/09/1918 Hammersmith UK

  • 1030 Rifleman F WHALE 29/09/1918 Valenciennes France

  • 1031 Rifleman J W MASCALL 29/09/1918 Le Cateau France

  • 1032 Rifleman E G READ 30/09/1918 Le Quiesnoy France

  • 1033 Rifleman F A LOWIS 02/10/1918 Ploegsteert Belgium

  • Rifleman J GARDENER 02/10/1918 Cologne Germany

  • 1034 Rifleman E J ASKEY 03/10/1918 La Chapelle-D’Armentieres France

  • 1035 Rifleman D IRELAND 03/10/1918 La Chapelle-D’Armentieres France

  • 1036 Rifleman G MARLEY 03/10/1918 La Chapelle-D’Armentieres France

  • 1037 Rifleman F NEILL 03/10/1918 La Chapelle-D’Armentieres France

  • 1038 Rifleman H SEAMAN 03/10/1918 La Chapelle-D’Armentieres France

  • 1039 Rifleman W H WELSH 03/10/1918 La Chapelle-D’Armentieres France

  • 1040 Serjeant G F WHITE 03/10/1918 La Chapelle-D’Armentieres France

  • Rifleman J MCGLINCHY 03/10/1918 Aubers Ridge France

  • 1041 Rifleman A RYAN 04/10/1918 Jerusalem Memorial Israel/Palestine

  • 1042 Lance Corporal W H W FOX 06/10/1918 Metz France

  • 1043 Rifleman W T HOPKINS 07/10/1918 St Venant France

  • 1044 Rifleman C C LONG 09/10/1918 Wimille France

  • Rifleman A H KNIGHT 10/10/1918 St Venant France

  • 1045 Rifleman A HOWIE 13/10/1918 La Chapelle-D’Armentieres France

  • 1046 Rifleman G WATSON 14/10/1918 Hautmont France

  • 1047 Rifleman S L MARLOW 14/10/1918 La Chapelle-D’Armentieres France

  • 1048 Rifleman J W WILLMER MM 15/10/1918 Erquelinnes Belgium

  • 1049 Rifleman A F SPROIT 17/10/1918 Sailly-Sur-La-Lys France

  • 1050 Lance Corporal A G REID 18/10/1918 Hautmont France

  • 1051 Rifleman A G BUDGEN 18/10/1918 Niederzwehren Germany

  • 1052 Rifleman B G BOND 19/10/1918 Tottenham UK

  • 1053 Rifleman A I CLAPP 19/10/1918 Pontnewydd UK

  • 1054 Rifleman W F DAVIS 20/10/1918 Tyne Cot, Ypres Belgium

  • 1055 Rifleman W WILLIAMS 23/10/1918 Wimille France

  • 1056 Rifleman E W J SPITTLES 24/10/1918 Enfield UK

  • 1057 Rifleman J E KING 25/10/1918 Belgrade Belgium

  • 1058 Rifleman J SNEDKER 27/10/1918 Northampton UK

  • 1059 Serjeant V B DOYLE 29/10/1918 Brookwood UK

  • 1060 Corporal A V TAYLOR 04/11/1918 Lille France

  • 1061 Rifleman R W PULVERTAFT 05/11/1918 Templeuve Belgium

  • Rifleman C P MARSTON 05/11/1918 Lille France

  • 1062 Second Lieutenant E BARNES 06/11/1918 Angreau Belgium

  • 1063 Second Lieutenant J D BAXTER 07/11/1918 Willems France

  • 1064 Rifleman W CAREY 09/11/1918 Croydon UK

  • 1065 Serjeant F C LEGG 09/11/1918 St Sever France

  • 1066 Rifleman W P ETCHES 17/11/1918 Fulham Palace Rd UK

  • 1067 Rifleman W J PAVELIN 19/11/1918 St Pancras UK

  • 1068 Rifleman C J HUMPHREY 20/11/1918 Lurgashall UK

  • 1069 Rifleman H A CALOW 22/11/1918 Manor Park UK

  • 1070 Rifleman A NASH 29/11/1918 Thetford UK

  • 1071 Rifleman A AUBREY 01/12/1918 Thetford UK

  • 1072 Rifleman G H MARSHALL 13/12/1918 Wimille France

  • 1073 Serjeant F W RUSSELL 19/12/1918 Cairo Egypt


1919

  • 1074 Rifleman J HOWARD 17/01/1919 Camberwell UK

  • 1075 Private J ANONION 27/01/1919 Wandsworth UK

  • 1076 Rifleman A BUSH 31/01/1919 Pernes France

  • 1077 Captain P E FAIRLEY DCM 04/02/1919 Kilmore UK

  • 1078 Rifleman F W WILSON 16/02/1919 Dartford UK

  • 1079 Rifleman E G COX 18/02/1919 West Norwood UK

  • 1080 Rifleman A V DOPSON 26/02/1919 Kingston UK

  • 1081 Serjeant G H FIELD 18/03/1919 Cairo Egypt

  • 1082 Second Lieutenant D C RAVENSCROFT 01/05/1919 Kalamaria Greece

  • 1083 Second Lieutenant T W S CUSACK 25/06/1919 Cannock Chase UK

  • 1084 Lieutenant W H CLEMENTS 27/06/1919 Haifa Israel/Palestine